808 54th Ave Ct Greeley, CO 80634
West Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $817,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 54th Ave Ct, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $795,069, approximately $390 per square foot. 808 54th Ave Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe STEM Academy, Northridge High School, and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Slaughter Cara
Bought by
Decamp James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,349
Outstanding Balance
$382,760
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Miller Taylor
Bought by
Decamp James and Slaughter Cara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Miller Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,100
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
White Steven M and White Kimberly S
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,100
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
West Point Development Co Inc
Bought by
White Steven M and White Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1994
Bought by
West Point Development Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decamp James | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Decamp James | $534,500 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Miller Taylor | $422,100 | First American | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | None Available | |
| White Steven M | $90,000 | -- | |
| West Point Development Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decamp James | $435,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Decamp James | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Taylor | $222,100 | |
| Previous Owner | White Steven M | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $48,800 | $10,310 | $38,490 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $48,800 | $10,310 | $38,490 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $54,870 | $11,160 | $43,710 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $43,750 | $11,470 | $32,280 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $45,010 | $11,800 | $33,210 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $44,990 | $9,300 | $35,690 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $44,990 | $9,300 | $35,690 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $36,970 | $10,800 | $26,170 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $36,970 | $10,800 | $26,170 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $31,990 | $5,170 | $26,820 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $31,990 | $5,170 | $26,820 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $27,790 | $4,540 | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map