NOT LISTED FOR SALE

808 7th Ave Midfield, AL 35228

Estimated Value: $57,000 - $78,871

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,144 Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Welcome home to 808 7th Ave! This 3bedroom/1bath home is not only charming but is larger than it appears. Hardwood flooring through-out, living room, arch entrance to dining-room adjacent to kitchen, kitchen has open flow with stone counter-tops and amble cabinet space, separate washer /dryer area, and plenty of backyard space. To help save 5 to 15% on your heating and cooling bill, as well as create a clean healthy living environment, HVAC filters will be delivered to your home approximately every 60 days.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Lee Robert E Liv Tr
Bought by
Reven Housing Alabama Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Mpp Properties Llc Trustee
Bought by
Vulcan Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
David Vinod A
Bought by
Mpp Properties Llc Trustee and 808 7Th Avenue Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reven Housing Alabama Llc $1,659,000 --
Vulcan Properties Llc $34,000 --
Mpp Properties Llc Trustee $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Rented $750 0.0% --
08/13/2020 08/13/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 For Rent $750 +3.4% --
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Rented $725 0.0% --
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2019 03/05/19 For Rent $725 0.0% --
02/26/2019 02/26/19 Under Contract -- -- --
02/15/2019 02/15/19 Price Changed $725 -8.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/14/2019 01/14/19 Price Changed $795 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
11/28/2018 11/28/18 For Rent $825 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $922 $9,760 -- --
2024 $878 $11,180 -- --
2022 $802 $10,700 $2,020 $8,680
2021 $716 $9,560 $2,020 $7,540
2020 $731 $9,560 $2,020 $7,540
2019 $716 $8,680 $0 $0
2018 $619 $7,500 $0 $0
2017 $619 $7,500 $0 $0
2016 $619 $7,500 $0 $0
2015 $619 $7,500 $0 $0
2014 $558 $7,400 $0 $0
2013 $558 $8,140 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.