808 Arrowhead Ln Naples, FL 34108
Pelican Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,650,000 - $3,123,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$1,129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Arrowhead Ln, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $2,854,176, approximately $1,128 per square foot. 808 Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Sea Gate Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Rister Lucille Margaret
Bought by
Rister Lucille Margaret and Rister Lucy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
George Lorraine Ann
Bought by
Rister Michael J and Rister Lucy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Mizzi Joseph H and Mizzi Serena E
Bought by
George John and George Lorraine Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rister Lucille Margaret | -- | Attorney | |
| Rister Michael J | $430,000 | -- | |
| George John | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George John | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,246 | $785,374 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,131 | $763,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,131 | $741,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,277 | $719,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,284 | $698,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,067 | $688,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,948 | $673,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,048 | $660,787 | $367,125 | $293,662 |
| 2017 | $10,870 | $944,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,574 | $925,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,110 | $661,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,761 | $630,899 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map