808 Arthur Ave High Point, NC 27263
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,104 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Arthur Ave, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $104,276, approximately $135 per square foot. 808 Arthur Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
Sold by
Ruddock James E and Ruddock Susan S
Bought by
Fuller Queantin Lamar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Coble Cynthia Delores and Coble Irvin Bynum
Bought by
Ruddock James E and Ruddock Susan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Luther Danny Gray
Bought by
Luther Danny Gray and Luther Cynthia Delores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Savage Florence D
Bought by
Luther Danny Gray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Queantin Lamar | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Ruddock James E | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Luther Danny Gray | -- | -- | |
| Luther Danny Gray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $51,500 | $15,000 | $36,500 |
| 2024 | $710 | $51,500 | $15,000 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $710 | $51,500 | $15,000 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $694 | $51,500 | $15,000 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $630 | $45,700 | $13,000 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $630 | $45,700 | $13,000 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $630 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $627 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $592 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $605 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map