808 Benris Ave Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $611,581 - $752,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Benris Ave, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $681,791, approximately $649 per square foot. 808 Benris Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Viviano Michael
Bought by
Viviano Michael and Viviano Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Viviano Constance and Viviano Ralph
Bought by
Viviano Michael and Ferraro Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viviano Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Viviano Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,146 | $416 | $238 | $178 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $437 | $250 | $187 |
| 2023 | $10,000 | $458 | $262 | $196 |
| 2022 | $10,000 | $444 | $254 | $190 |
| 2021 | $12,512 | $440 | $252 | $188 |
| 2020 | $9,846 | $657 | $440 | $217 |