$12,500 Per Month

Two Tequesta Point 808 Brickell Key Dr Unit 3304 Floor 33 Miami, FL 33131

Brickell Neighborhood
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,510 Sq Ft
1999 Built

Highlights

  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • In Ground Pool
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Gated with Attendant
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Experience unparalleled waterfront living in this rare, high-floor 2,510 sq ft residence at Two Tequesta Point on Brickell Key. Meticulously appointed with marble floors throughout, the home offers three bedrooms, three baths and one powder room, delivering an exceptional combination of scale, privacy and panoramic ocean and bay views. A formal foyer introduces an elegant floor plan featuring a large master suite with private balcony access, expansive walk-in closet and an opulent master bath with marble shower, Jacuzzi tub, double vanity, separate toilet/bidet room and dual linen closets. All bedrooms capture spectacular water views. The residence also includes an eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, dedicated laundry room, additional storage and two assigned parking spaces. Assigned Parking Number 253 and 371. Two Tequesta Point is a full-service luxury condominium situated on Brickell Key, offering resort-caliber amenities: expansive bayside pool deck with BBQ and hot tub facilities, a two-story state-of-the-art fitness center with courts for basketball/racquetball/squash, pilates and massage rooms, tennis courts, two conference rooms, children’s activity room and an elegant party room. This residence represents a rare opportunity for sophisticated, turnkey waterfront living in the heart of Brickell.

Listing Agent

Alex Acra

BRC Brokerage Phone: 786-218-2557 License #3360742 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 33rd floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,510 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/9/26
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-42-06-059-1330

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • High-Rise Community
  • Two Tequesta Point Condo
  • Two Tequesta Point Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers
  • 40-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-05-09
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Entry Level: 33
  • Road Frontage Type: Bay
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Other
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 40
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: TWO TEQUESTA POINT CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 786-218-2557
  • CurrentPrice: 12500
  • InternetRemarks: high-floor 2,510 sq at Two Tequesta Point on Brickell Key. Marble floors, three bedrooms, three baths, one powder room, panoramic ocean and bay views.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 40

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other Equipment/Appliances, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2510
  • Stories: 40
  • Window Features: Clear Impact Glass, Blinds, Other Windows
  • Bedroom Features: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Other
  • Living Room Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Concrete
  • View: Bay
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction, Concrete Block With Brick, CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: TWO TEQUESTA POINT CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector, Building Security, Complex Fenced, Gated with Guard

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shenandoah

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-42-06-059-1330
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 6405

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Rent $12,500 0.0% --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Off Market $12,500 -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Rent $12,500 0.0% --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Off Market $12,500 -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $12,500 0.0% $14 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Rent $12,500 -2.7% --
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Off Market $12,850 -- --
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Price Changed $12,850 0.0% $14 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 For Rent $12,850 -0.8% --
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Off Market $12,950 -- --
04/22/2025 04/22/25 For Rent $12,950 +14.6% --
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Rented $11,300 -5.0% --
12/01/2023 12/01/23 For Rent $11,900 +13.3% --
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Rented $10,500 -7.1% --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Rent $11,300 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12016041

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4206-059-1330

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.