808 Brooklyn Ave Raritan, NJ 08869
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Brooklyn Ave, Raritan, NJ 08869 and is currently estimated at $590,640, approximately $424 per square foot. 808 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Goldstein Bruce I and Goldstein Karen M
Bought by
Molnar Eugene R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,135
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Grigoletti Louis J
Bought by
Goldstein Bruce T and Goldstein Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molnar Eugene R | $345,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Goldstein Bruce T | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molnar Eugene R | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldstein Bruce T | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,051 | $336,600 | $165,700 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $10,051 | $336,600 | $165,700 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $9,583 | $336,600 | $165,700 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $9,310 | $336,600 | $165,700 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $8,752 | $336,600 | $165,700 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $8,614 | $336,600 | $165,700 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $8,583 | $336,600 | $165,700 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $8,250 | $336,600 | $165,700 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $8,031 | $336,600 | $165,700 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $7,876 | $336,600 | $165,700 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | $7,543 | $336,600 | $165,700 | $170,900 |
| 2014 | $7,567 | $336,600 | $165,700 | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map