808 Burke Rd Pasadena, TX 77506
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $236,579
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Burke Rd, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $219,645, approximately $119 per square foot. 808 Burke Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Red Bluff Elementary School, Bobby Shaw Middle School, and Southmore Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Smarrella Charlotte M
Bought by
Smarrella Stephen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smarrella Stephen P | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $202,480 | $77,338 | $125,142 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $202,744 | $77,338 | $125,406 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $229,066 | $77,338 | $151,728 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $173,364 | $67,250 | $106,114 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $165,997 | $53,800 | $112,197 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $152,343 | $45,394 | $106,949 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $144,165 | $45,394 | $98,771 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $120,301 | $30,263 | $90,038 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $112,939 | $23,538 | $89,401 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $105,655 | $20,175 | $85,480 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $88,684 | $20,175 | $68,509 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $88,684 | $20,175 | $68,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map