808 Burning Trail Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Burning Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $428,295, approximately $236 per square foot. 808 Burning Trail is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Benjamin Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Colburn Dennis A and Jarvis Nicole M
Bought by
Colburn Dennis and Colburn Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Spencer Gregory R and Spencer Julie M
Bought by
Colburn Dennis A and Jarvis Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,776
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colburn Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Colburn Dennis A | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colburn Dennis A | $204,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,452 | $117,892 | $35,381 | $82,511 |
| 2023 | $9,064 | $106,960 | $32,100 | $74,860 |
| 2022 | $8,626 | $99,400 | $29,830 | $69,570 |
| 2021 | $8,250 | $94,360 | $28,320 | $66,040 |
| 2020 | $8,040 | $91,530 | $27,470 | $64,060 |
| 2019 | $7,841 | $88,260 | $26,490 | $61,770 |
| 2018 | $7,147 | $81,640 | $25,350 | $56,290 |
| 2017 | $7,012 | $78,390 | $24,340 | $54,050 |
| 2016 | $7,444 | $80,620 | $23,250 | $57,370 |
| 2015 | $7,366 | $76,320 | $22,010 | $54,310 |
| 2014 | $7,333 | $74,380 | $21,450 | $52,930 |
| 2013 | $7,189 | $76,160 | $21,960 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map