Seller's Agent in 2025
Zack Janis
Crossroads Realty
(217) 826-6326
12 in this area
281 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,464
Welcome to your dream oasis at 808 Cypress in Marshall! This beautifully remodeled home offers the perfect blend of modern conveniences and timeless charm. As you step inside, you'll immediately be captivated by the open-concept design, which seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The vaulted ceilings enhance the sense of space and fill the home with an abundance of natural light. With four spacious bedrooms, there’s plenty of room for everyone to unwind and settle in. The property underwent a full remodel just a few years ago, showcasing new plumbing, electrical systems, and flooring, all reflecting meticulous attention to detail & an investment in quality living. The exterior is just as impressive, featuring a vinyl-fenced yard providing privacy and a safe haven for pets or children to play. The two-car garage, complete with a workshop area, offers excellent storage solutions & is perfect for hobbyists or those needing additional space for projects. Call Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crossroads Realty License #475191428 Listed on: 03/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Terrie L | $147,000 | The Title Center | |
| Flesner Wyatt | $117,000 | Accommodation | |
| Thompson Alyson | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Turner Joan I | $16,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pine Terrie L | $149,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Flesner Wyatt | $118,181 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $147,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $147,000 | +488.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Sold | $25,000 | -35.7% | $20 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | For Sale | $38,900 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $645 | $9,956 | $3,480 | $6,476 |
| 2023 | $636 | $9,956 | $3,480 | $6,476 |
| 2022 | $613 | $8,889 | $3,107 | $5,782 |
| 2021 | $617 | $8,308 | $2,904 | $5,404 |
| 2019 | $617 | $8,308 | $2,904 | $5,404 |
| 2018 | $632 | $8,308 | $2,904 | $5,404 |
| 2017 | $640 | $8,497 | $2,970 | $5,527 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,308 | $2,904 | $5,404 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,446 | $2,985 | $14,461 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,100 | $2,060 | $14,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,100 | $2,060 | $14,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Zack Janis
Crossroads Realty
(217) 826-6326
12 in this area
281 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Paula Clawson
Crossroads Realty
(217) 822-2065
86 in this area
184 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Carol Rice
STENCE REALTY TEAM
(217) 218-9125
34 in this area
68 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2016
HOUSE CBRG
COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE GROUP
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6251213
APN: 08-08-13-10-102-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.