808 E 3rd St Oakland, NE 68045
Estimated Value: $199,273 - $242,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E 3rd St, Oakland, NE 68045 and is currently estimated at $216,318, approximately $119 per square foot. 808 E 3rd St is a home located in Burt County with nearby schools including Oakland Craig Elementary School and Oakland Craig Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Reinert Rodney R and Reinert Kristina L
Bought by
Ehlers Loren F and Ehlers Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,591
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehlers Loren F | $95,000 | Omaha Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ehlers Loren F | $92,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $176,117 | $26,818 | $149,299 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $159,514 | $24,794 | $134,720 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $130,526 | $21,252 | $109,274 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $103,955 | $17,710 | $86,245 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $99,835 | $10,120 | $89,715 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $97,592 | $10,120 | $87,472 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $102,003 | $10,120 | $91,883 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $102,003 | $10,120 | $91,883 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $90,110 | $6,580 | $83,530 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $90,110 | $6,580 | $83,530 |
| 2013 | $2,171 | $90,110 | $6,580 | $83,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map