808 E Laporte Rd Merrill, MI 48637
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $326,258
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E Laporte Rd, Merrill, MI 48637 and is currently estimated at $266,565, approximately $147 per square foot. 808 E Laporte Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Breckenridge Elementary School, Breckenridge High School, and A.I.M..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Dean Robert and Dean Robert P
Bought by
Dean Robert and Dean Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $141,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $95,400 | $95,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $91,900 | $91,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $90,400 | $90,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $86,600 | $86,600 | $0 |