Estimated Value: $93,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E Plum St, Percy, IL 62272 and is currently estimated at $110,999, approximately $77 per square foot. 808 E Plum St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trico Elementary School and St. Mark's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Kilpatrick Jordan S and Kilpatrick Elizabeth T
Bought by
Hornbostel Kyle and Hornbostel Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,221
Outstanding Balance
$58,258
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Hahn House Llc
Bought by
Kilpatrick Jordan and Kilpatrick Elisabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Illinois Inc
Bought by
Coleman Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Luebbers Mark and Luebbers Carolyn
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial Illinois Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornbostel Kyle | $79,500 | -- | |
| Kilpatrick Jordan | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Coleman Mary | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Financial Illinois Inc | -- | Transcontinental Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornbostel Kyle | $70,221 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Mary | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,218 | $35,775 | $2,940 | $32,835 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $33,745 | $2,775 | $30,970 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $32,320 | $2,810 | $29,510 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $31,180 | $2,280 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $29,656 | $2,168 | $27,488 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $26,545 | $1,940 | $24,605 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $29,266 | $2,139 | $27,127 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $20,825 | $1,920 | $18,905 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $21,995 | $2,030 | $19,965 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $20,925 | $1,930 | $18,995 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $21,845 | $2,015 | $19,830 |
| 2013 | $1,152 | $21,050 | $1,940 | $19,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map