NOT LISTED FOR SALE

808 E Salty St Thorndale, TX 76577

Estimated Value: $349,725 - $650,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.96 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,796 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Livestock
  • Open Lot

About This Home

As of February 2018

FEMA - Unknown

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexy Turner

Agency Texas Inc License #0665208 Listed on: 12/21/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Syrissa Dominguez

The Real Estate Social, LLC License #0589752

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Lot Details

  • 41,850 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x270

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S154000040000
  • 3% Total Tax Rate

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: See Remarks
  • Restrictions: See Remarks
  • Architect Approved: No
  • Builder Restricted: No
  • Commercial: Yes
  • Directions: Hwy 79 East to Thorndale; Right on Main St (Stoplight); Left on E. Salty; property on RIGHT
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • Estimated Taxes: 418.00

• Endangered Species: Unknown
  • Lot Features: Open Lot, Public Maintained Road, Trees-Sparse
  • Lot Size: 135x270
  • Special Assessment: No
  • Type of Home Allowed: Manufactured, Site Built, See Remarks
  • Parcel Number: S154000040000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9610
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41850.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Rate: 2.77200000000000
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Ahrens Thomas and Niemtschk Stephen
Bought by
Santulan Christian J and Santulan Kara
Current Estimated Value
$425,931

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Beardsley Michael A and Hernandez Danielle N
Bought by
Ahrens Thomas and Niemtschk Stephen

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2017
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Streamline Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Beardsley Michael A and Hernandez Danielle N
Seller's Agent
Alexy Turner
Agency Texas Inc
Buyer's Agent
Syrissa Dominguez
The Real Estate Social, LLC
List Price
$52,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
808 E Salty Family Trust
Bought by
Castillo Alejandro and Castillo Ana

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
808 E Salty Family Trust
Bought by
Goen James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
9.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santulan Christian J $350,000 Longhorn Title
Ahrens Thomas -- Longhorn Title
Beardsley Michael A -- Longhorn Title Company
Castillo Alejandro -- None Available
Goen James -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Goen James $78,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/23/2018 02/23/18 Sold -- -- --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2017 12/21/17 For Sale $52,500 -54.3% --
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/04/2014 03/04/14 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2013 07/01/13 For Sale $114,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,268 $365,940 $51,480 $314,460
2024 $7,849 $377,040 $6,920 $370,120
2023 $5,995 $314,500 $6,920 $307,580
2022 $9,516 $422,860 $14,080 $408,780
2021 $5,685 $230,540 $14,080 $216,460
2020 $5,974 $234,410 $14,080 $220,330
2019 $2,709 $102,220 $14,080 $88,140
2018 $405 $15,070 $15,070 $0
2017 $399 $15,070 $15,070 $0
2016 $399 $15,070 $15,070 $0
2015 -- $15,070 $15,070 $0
2014 -- $13,120 $13,120 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5428313

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R19910

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.