808 E Sheraton Dr Washington, GA 30673
Estimated Value: $161,181 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,579
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E Sheraton Dr, Washington, GA 30673 and is currently estimated at $176,295, approximately $111 per square foot. 808 E Sheraton Dr is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Washington-Wilkes Elementary School, Washington-Wilkes Primary School, and Washington-Wilkes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Armour Marvin D
Bought by
Armour David N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armour David N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $30,250 | $2,436 | $27,814 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $30,250 | $2,436 | $27,814 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $30,250 | $2,436 | $27,814 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $30,250 | $2,436 | $27,814 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $30,250 | $2,436 | $27,814 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $30,250 | $2,436 | $27,814 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $30,250 | $2,436 | $27,814 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $30,250 | $2,436 | $27,814 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $30,250 | $2,436 | $27,814 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $30,250 | $2,436 | $27,814 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,436 | $2,436 | $27,814 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,250 | $2,436 | $27,814 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,441 | $2,436 | $28,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map