808 E Tremont Ave Bronx, NY 10460
West Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,231
Studio
--
Bath
6,040
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E Tremont Ave, Bronx, NY 10460 and is currently estimated at $576,231, approximately $95 per square foot. 808 E Tremont Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214, Children's Aid College Preparatory Charter School, and Success Academy Bronx 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
808 Tremont Realty Corp
Bought by
Grandrise Management Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
808-810 Tremont Ave Rea and Tremont 808-810 E
Bought by
808 Tremont Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandrise Management Corp | $250,000 | -- | |
| 808 Tremont Realty Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,745 | $191,700 | $79,200 | $112,500 |
| 2025 | $20,734 | $202,050 | $79,200 | $122,850 |
| 2024 | $20,734 | $226,080 | $79,200 | $146,880 |
| 2023 | $21,223 | $199,350 | $79,200 | $120,150 |
| 2022 | $26,473 | $261,900 | $79,200 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $25,168 | $235,350 | $79,200 | $156,150 |
| 2020 | $25,083 | $238,050 | $79,200 | $158,850 |
| 2019 | $25,076 | $238,500 | $79,200 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $25,691 | $256,950 | $79,200 | $177,750 |
| 2017 | $25,057 | $255,600 | $67,500 | $188,100 |
| 2016 | $24,591 | $249,750 | $67,500 | $182,250 |
| 2015 | $13,614 | $232,650 | $67,500 | $165,150 |
| 2014 | $13,614 | $226,800 | $67,500 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map