808 Fox Run Cir MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated payment $1,551/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
''SHORT SALE!! SHORT SALE!! Seller accepting CASH and Conventional financing ONLY!! Needs TLC. Bankruptcy short sale will take about 120 days to get response on offer from lien holders. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home. IF BUYER IS GETTING FINANCING, BUYER MUST PAY FOR REPAIRING THE SIDING AND THE REPAIR MUST BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO THE BUYER'S LENDER ORDERING THE APPRAISAL.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,242
Year Built
- Built in 2001
HOA Fees
- $22 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,380 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Baker County Middle School
- Baker County High School
Additional Features
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Fox Ridge Estates Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 292S22016400000140
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $254,857 | $19,125 | $235,732 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $230,068 | $19,125 | $210,943 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $224,343 | $19,125 | $205,218 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $208,848 | $19,125 | $189,723 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $146,631 | $19,125 | $127,506 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $127,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $118,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $111,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $107,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $104,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $99,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $97,317 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $236,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $236,000 | +24.2% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $190,000 | -34.5% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Sold | $290,000 | +0.3% | $210 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | For Sale | $289,000 | +5.1% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | For Sale | $275,000 | +34.8% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2021 09/06/21 | Sold | $204,000 | -1.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Sale | $206,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2021 01/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | Price Changed | $206,000 | -1.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | Price Changed | $208,000 | -1.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | Osceola Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $275,000 | Osceola Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $206,000 | Jax Title | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | Baker Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $117,500 | Baker Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $88,700 | Baker Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $284,747 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $245,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $208,080 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $132,554 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $117,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $82,750 | No Value Available |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2117178
APN: 29-2S-22-0164-0000-0140
- 511 North Blvd E
- 519 Islamorada Dr N
- 464 E Shuey Ave
- 0 N 5th St
- 350 N 6th St
- TBD Highway 90
- 495 Islamorada Dr S
- 492 Islamorada Dr S