808 Freeman St Bronx, NY 10459
Morrisania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $860,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Freeman St, Bronx, NY 10459 and is currently estimated at $836,667, approximately $309 per square foot. 808 Freeman St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 134 - George F. Bristow, P.S. 214, and Mott Hall Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
808 Freeman Holding Corp
Bought by
808 Freeman Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$765,657
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$71,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Henry Michael
Bought by
808 Freeman Holding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Greenwich Investors Xvi Llc
Bought by
Henry Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
808 Freeman Street Realty Corp
Bought by
Greenwich Investors Xvi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Tyler Joyce
Bought by
808 Freeman Street Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Tyler Joyce and Mitchell Ronnie
Bought by
Tyler Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Tyler Joyce
Bought by
Tyler Joyce and Mitchell Ronnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 808 Freeman Street Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| 808 Freeman Street Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| 808 Freeman Holding Corp | -- | -- | |
| 808 Freeman Holding Corp | -- | -- | |
| Henry Michael | $475,000 | -- | |
| Henry Michael | $475,000 | -- | |
| Greenwich Investors Xvi Llc | $257,500 | -- | |
| Greenwich Investors Xvi Llc | $257,500 | -- | |
| 808 Freeman Street Realty Corp | $38,500 | -- | |
| 808 Freeman Street Realty Corp | $38,500 | -- | |
| Tyler Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Tyler Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Tyler Joyce | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Tyler Joyce | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 808 Freeman Street Llc | $850,000 | |
| Closed | 808 Freeman Street Llc | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Michael | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Joyce | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Joyce | $30,000 | |
| Closed | 808 Freeman Street Realty Corp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,066 | $26,736 | $4,700 | $22,036 |
| 2025 | $4,895 | $25,223 | $5,037 | $20,186 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $24,370 | $4,413 | $19,957 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $22,991 | $3,581 | $19,410 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $44,640 | $8,280 | $36,360 |
| 2021 | $4,763 | $36,240 | $8,280 | $27,960 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $26,280 | $8,280 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $24,000 | $8,280 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $9,952 | $2,893 | $7,059 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $9,652 | $3,333 | $6,319 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $9,652 | $2,830 | $6,822 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $9,318 | $3,471 | $5,847 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $8,791 | $3,299 | $5,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map