Estimated Value: $78,000 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Grand Blvd, Gary, SD 57237 and is currently estimated at $325,069. 808 Grand Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Clear Lake Middle School, and Deuel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Bought by
Nosbush Michael A and Nosbush Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nosbush Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $393,042 | $11,640 | $381,402 |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $357,311 | $10,582 | $346,729 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $329,065 | $10,582 | $318,483 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $290,596 | $9,798 | $280,798 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $283,896 | $3,098 | $280,798 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $283,896 | $3,098 | $280,798 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $246,866 | $2,694 | $244,172 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $246,866 | $2,694 | $244,172 |
| 2017 | $460 | $135,150 | $2,694 | $132,456 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,576 | $2,694 | $20,882 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,009 | $2,694 | $22,315 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,009 | $2,694 | $22,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map