808 Grenoble Dr Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Grenoble Dr, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $646,191, approximately $332 per square foot. 808 Grenoble Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Ridgecrest School, Hillcrest High School, and Midvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Harris Sheldon E and Harris Lynne W
Bought by
Bauer Jane K and Bauer James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$165,714
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Harris Sheldon Edwards and Harris Lynne W
Bought by
Harris Sheldon E and Harris Lynne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Jane K | -- | Gt Title Services Slc | |
| Harris Sheldon E | -- | United Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Jane K | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Sheldon E | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $627,800 | $144,300 | $483,500 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $587,500 | $134,800 | $452,700 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $564,700 | $121,800 | $442,900 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $585,900 | $119,400 | $466,500 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $458,700 | $106,600 | $352,100 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $418,600 | $90,400 | $328,200 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $385,500 | $85,300 | $300,200 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $363,800 | $85,300 | $278,500 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $297,600 | $85,300 | $212,300 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $283,900 | $85,300 | $198,600 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $219,600 | $82,700 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $208,400 | $80,200 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map