808 Hampton Ln Anderson, IN 46017
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $156,484
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Hampton Ln, Anderson, IN 46017 and is currently estimated at $152,871, approximately $152 per square foot. 808 Hampton Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Tenth Street Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $114,500 | $12,800 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $107,300 | $12,800 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $95,300 | $12,200 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $94,900 | $11,800 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $791 | $80,600 | $9,000 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $769 | $78,800 | $8,500 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $846 | $80,800 | $8,500 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $869 | $80,000 | $8,300 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $776 | $80,000 | $8,300 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $756 | $80,000 | $8,300 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $711 | $80,000 | $8,300 | $71,700 |
| 2013 | $711 | $80,000 | $8,300 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map