808 Herbert Place Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Herbert Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $467,974, approximately $279 per square foot. 808 Herbert Place is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Linkhorn Park Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Robbins David S and Burdett Barbara G
Bought by
Beacham Frankie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,707
Outstanding Balance
$241,544
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beacham Frankie B | $303,700 | Linear Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beacham Frankie B | $275,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $400,000 | $155,000 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $398,100 | $155,000 | $243,100 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $388,100 | $145,000 | $243,100 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $299,900 | $133,000 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $287,300 | $125,000 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $302,100 | $125,000 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $267,500 | $125,000 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $267,500 | $125,000 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $247,500 | $105,000 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $235,300 | $105,000 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $238,400 | $105,000 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $240,900 | $115,500 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map