808 Hidden Trace Weslaco, TX 78596
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Hidden Trace, Weslaco, TX 78596 and is currently estimated at $221,584, approximately $158 per square foot. 808 Hidden Trace is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Cleckler-Heald Elementary School, Beatriz G. Garza Middle School, and Weslaco High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $222,052 | $44,306 | $177,746 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $197,210 | $44,306 | $152,904 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $198,967 | $44,306 | $154,661 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $176,981 | $44,306 | $132,675 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $128,843 | $30,556 | $98,287 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $117,903 | $27,500 | $90,403 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $108,062 | $22,917 | $85,145 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $110,166 | $22,917 | $87,249 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $102,692 | $22,917 | $79,775 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $103,641 | $22,917 | $80,724 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $98,893 | $22,917 | $75,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map