Seller's Agent in 2018
James Pietro
Kiko
(330) 447-6497
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $252,000
Nice 3 bedroom, 1 bath Cape Cod located in Perry Township.
Home sits on 2 acres of land. Lots of updates and character throughout the home. 2 car attached garage. Walk out basement.
Deck in the back overlooks the large yard.
Country living while still being in town.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlemmer Kristopher D | $128,900 | None Available | |
| Thayer Joshua | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Weaver Eli B | $74,100 | Patriot Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Benson Leonard H | $147,900 | -- | |
| Franz George K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlemmer Kristopher D | $125,033 | |
| Closed | Thayer Joshua | $127,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Leonard H | $133,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2018 11/20/18 | Sold | $128,900 | +3.2% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -3.8% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -7.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | +11.9% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | Sold | $125,000 | -10.7% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2014 12/08/14 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,880 | $21,630 | $40,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,880 | $21,630 | $40,250 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $53,770 | $16,770 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $53,770 | $16,770 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $53,770 | $16,770 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $45,260 | $14,070 | $31,190 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $46,770 | $14,080 | $32,690 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $46,770 | $14,080 | $32,690 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $36,960 | $12,160 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $36,960 | $12,160 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $36,960 | $12,160 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $33,680 | $11,870 | $21,810 |
| 2013 | $916 | $33,680 | $11,870 | $21,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
James Pietro
Kiko
(330) 447-6497
181 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Landon Kamban
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
(330) 556-8807
166 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Chena Lord
Realtown Realty LLC
(702) 533-5723
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Susan Crilow
Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.
(330) 763-3734
71 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Krista Raber
Deleted Agent
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Junior Miller
Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.
(330) 231-1914
136 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4032454
APN: 04315125
Ask me questions while you tour the home.