Seller's Agent in 2025
Sean Jager
EXP Realty LLC
(888) 440-2798
12 in this area
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $367,000
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1,600 sq. ft. home in the desirable Orchard Crest neighborhood! Built by Enchanted Construction, this home is loaded with high-end finishes, including granite countertops, crow molding with rope lighting, and a trey ceiling in the primary suite. The custom closet organizer in the primary bedroom offers excellent storage, while the large sunroom and screened-in back porch provide the perfect spaces to relax year-round. Step outside to enjoy a fenced backyard, an extra concrete pad for grilling, and an outbuilding for additional storage. Residents also have access to the neighborhood pool. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from downtown Greer's shops, restaurants, and parks, and only 45 minutes from the wineries and apple orchards in Hendersonville. Don't miss your chance to see this stunning home, schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuschi Gian Michael | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walters Jane | $193,889 | None Available | |
| Enchanted Construction Llc | $256,470 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Enchanted Construction Llc | $151,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Sold | $345,000 | -4.1% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $359,900 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | Rented | $1,650 | +3.1% | -- | |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | Rented | $1,600 | -3.0% | -- | |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/28/2019 07/28/19 | Rented | $1,650 | -2.7% | -- | |
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | For Rent | $1,775 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Sold | $193,889 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | For Sale | $193,889 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $8,660 | $1,910 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $7,530 | $1,180 | $6,350 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $7,530 | $1,180 | $6,350 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $7,530 | $1,180 | $6,350 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $7,530 | $1,180 | $6,350 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $7,930 | $1,040 | $6,890 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $7,930 | $1,040 | $6,890 |
| 2018 | $761 | $2,760 | $1,040 | $1,720 |
| 2017 | $219 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sean Jager
EXP Realty LLC
(888) 440-2798
12 in this area
212 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Andrew Warfuel
EXP Realty LLC
(888) 440-2798
12 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Neal
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson
(864) 356-4344
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amber Autry
Love My Hometown
(864) 940-7396
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joy Donovan
Burns Realty Group
(864) 616-8524
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jared Mcquagge
Cornerstone Real Estate Group
(864) 238-5827
47 in this area
200 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1553617
APN: 0633.18-01-033.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.