808 Johnson St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Johnson St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $160,973, approximately $124 per square foot. 808 Johnson St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Fawcett Charlene A
Bought by
Wilson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $132,200 | $11,900 | $120,300 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $132,200 | $11,900 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $100,600 | $11,900 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $100,600 | $11,900 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $70,300 | $9,400 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $70,300 | $9,400 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $70,300 | $9,400 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $70,300 | $9,400 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $70,300 | $9,400 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $70,300 | $9,400 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $70,300 | $9,400 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $70,300 | $9,400 | $60,900 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $70,300 | $9,400 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map