808 Linden Ave Ridgefield, NJ 07657
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Linden Ave, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and is currently estimated at $755,959, approximately $415 per square foot. 808 Linden Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Slocum Skewes School, Bergen Blvd School, and Ridgefield Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Uhl Donald and Uhl Maureen
Bought by
Lee Myeong Il
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,467
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Anna Elisabeth
Bought by
Uhl Donald and Uhl Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Myeong Il | $570,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Uhl Donald | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Myeong Il | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uhl Donald | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,984 | $605,800 | $297,500 | $308,300 |
| 2024 | $9,447 | $589,400 | $292,500 | $296,900 |
| 2023 | $9,014 | $564,700 | $275,000 | $289,700 |
| 2022 | $9,014 | $531,800 | $250,000 | $281,800 |
| 2021 | $8,167 | $339,400 | $175,000 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $8,614 | $339,400 | $175,000 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $8,417 | $339,400 | $175,000 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $8,203 | $339,400 | $175,000 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $7,888 | $339,400 | $175,000 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $7,596 | $339,400 | $175,000 | $164,400 |
| 2015 | $7,105 | $339,400 | $175,000 | $164,400 |
| 2014 | $6,874 | $339,400 | $175,000 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map