808 Magalloway Dr Unit L512 Cary, NC 27519
Carpenter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,720 - $1,176,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,652
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Magalloway Dr Unit L512, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,148,430, approximately $314 per square foot. 808 Magalloway Dr Unit L512 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Amward Homes Of Nc Inc
Bought by
Agnihotri Vivek and Agnihotri Meena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,430
Outstanding Balance
$81,175
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,067,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Amward Homes Inc
Bought by
Amward Homes Of Nc Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,750
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Impact/Cameron Pond Llc
Bought by
Amward Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnihotri Vivek | $594,000 | None Available | |
| Amward Homes Of Nc Inc | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Amward Homes Inc | $147,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agnihotri Vivek | $117,430 | |
| Open | Agnihotri Vivek | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amward Homes Of Nc Inc | $423,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,118 | $1,061,505 | $250,000 | $811,505 |
| 2024 | $8,921 | $1,061,505 | $250,000 | $811,505 |
| 2023 | $7,154 | $712,012 | $145,000 | $567,012 |
| 2022 | $6,887 | $712,012 | $145,000 | $567,012 |
| 2021 | $6,749 | $712,012 | $145,000 | $567,012 |
| 2020 | $6,784 | $712,012 | $145,000 | $567,012 |
| 2019 | $6,147 | $572,226 | $120,000 | $452,226 |
| 2018 | $5,767 | $572,226 | $120,000 | $452,226 |
| 2017 | $5,502 | $568,044 | $120,000 | $448,044 |
| 2016 | $5,419 | $568,044 | $120,000 | $448,044 |
| 2015 | $5,712 | $578,164 | $142,000 | $436,164 |
| 2014 | $5,385 | $578,164 | $142,000 | $436,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map