S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sherry Molling
The Molling Group
(760) 805-3904
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $554,000
Neighborhoods: Whelan Ranch Equipment: Garage Door Opener Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Molling Group License #01095084 Listed on: 03/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandstaff Andrew E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grandstaff Andrew Earl | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Sd | |
| Oslund Bradley A | -- | Title 365 | |
| Oslund Bradley A | -- | Title 365 | |
| Oslund Bradley A | -- | -- | |
| Oslund Bradley A | $66,000 | Southland Title | |
| Glendale Federal Bank | $101,599 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $113,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grandstaff Andrew E | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Grandstaff Andrew Earl | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oslund Bradley A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oslund Bradley A | $62,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $379,743 | $182,905 | $196,838 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $372,298 | $179,319 | $192,979 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $364,999 | $175,803 | $189,196 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $357,843 | $172,356 | $185,487 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $350,827 | $168,977 | $181,850 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $318,359 | $77,157 | $241,202 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $312,118 | $75,645 | $236,473 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $305,999 | $74,162 | $231,837 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $300,000 | $72,708 | $227,292 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $92,598 | $22,442 | $70,156 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $91,208 | $22,105 | $69,103 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,422 | $21,672 | $67,750 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sherry Molling
The Molling Group
(760) 805-3904
3 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 160031051
APN: 157-550-34-53
Ask me questions while you tour the home.