808 Maple Ln Unit 2 Aston, PA 19014
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $540,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Maple Ln Unit 2, Aston, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $426,757, approximately $309 per square foot. 808 Maple Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Delaware County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of Delaware County
Bought by
5305 Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Patmos Property Group Llc
Bought by
Kelus Group Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,250
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Goodale John Scott and Goodale Elizabeth L
Bought by
Patmos Property Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,458
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Goodale John Scott
Bought by
Goodale John Scott and Goodale Elizabeth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Goodale Edith B
Bought by
Goodale John Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5305 Property Holdings Llc | $221,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelus Group Holdings Llc | -- | Brokers Settlement Services | |
| Patmos Property Group Llc | $110,000 | Title Services | |
| Goodale John Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Goodale John Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Goodale John Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelus Group Holdings Llc | $245,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Patmos Property Group Llc | $163,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,011 | $270,190 | $54,520 | $215,670 |
| 2024 | $7,011 | $270,190 | $54,520 | $215,670 |
| 2023 | $6,697 | $270,190 | $54,520 | $215,670 |
| 2022 | $6,458 | $270,190 | $54,520 | $215,670 |
| 2021 | $9,965 | $270,190 | $54,520 | $215,670 |
| 2020 | $5,106 | $125,020 | $33,430 | $91,590 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $125,020 | $33,430 | $91,590 |
| 2018 | $4,796 | $125,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,694 | $125,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $686 | $125,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $686 | $125,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $686 | $125,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map