808 Maple Rd Charleston, WV 25302
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Maple Rd, Charleston, WV 25302 and is currently estimated at $295,742, approximately $108 per square foot. 808 Maple Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Capital High School, and Charleston Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Dubois Ronald
Bought by
Strickland Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Mark | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $152,280 | $16,440 | $135,840 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $152,280 | $16,440 | $135,840 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $143,640 | $16,440 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $134,940 | $16,440 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $119,760 | $16,440 | $103,320 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $119,760 | $16,440 | $103,320 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $119,760 | $16,440 | $103,320 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $119,760 | $16,440 | $103,320 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $119,760 | $16,440 | $103,320 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $119,760 | $16,440 | $103,320 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $119,760 | $16,440 | $103,320 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $118,200 | $16,440 | $101,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map