808 Marion St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $172,087
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Marion St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $162,772, approximately $142 per square foot. 808 Marion St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Grojean Nathan and Aicklen Grojean Kelli
Bought by
Plue Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Outstanding Balance
$59,428
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Cochran Darwin S and Cochran Karen S
Bought by
Grojean Nathan and Aicklen-Grojean Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plue Richard | -- | First Community Title | |
| Grojean Nathan | $101,000 | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plue Richard | $85,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Grojean Nathan | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $52,900 | $11,317 | $41,583 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $48,024 | $10,274 | $37,750 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $38,109 | $8,153 | $29,956 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $34,887 | $7,464 | $27,423 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $33,545 | $7,177 | $26,368 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $33,545 | $7,177 | $26,368 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $33,545 | $7,177 | $26,368 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $33,545 | $7,177 | $26,368 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $35,162 | $7,523 | $27,639 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $34,698 | $7,424 | $27,274 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $34,698 | $7,424 | $27,274 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,698 | $7,424 | $27,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map