808 Meadow View Dr Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Meadow View Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $380,962, approximately $141 per square foot. 808 Meadow View Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gerard Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Tls Homes Inc
Bought by
Clark Jonathon Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Jonathon Keith | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Jonathon Keith | $40,000 | |
| Open | Clark Jonathon Keith | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,445 | $362,436 | $56,000 | $306,436 |
| 2024 | $8,053 | $361,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $351,216 | $56,000 | $295,216 |
| 2022 | $7,238 | $295,961 | $56,000 | $239,961 |
| 2021 | $6,860 | $262,926 | $49,000 | $213,926 |
| 2020 | $6,898 | $248,926 | $35,000 | $213,926 |
| 2019 | $6,969 | $243,926 | $30,000 | $213,926 |
| 2018 | $6,338 | $214,420 | $30,000 | $184,420 |
| 2017 | $6,111 | $207,597 | $30,000 | $177,597 |
| 2016 | $6,081 | $207,597 | $30,000 | $177,597 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $187,790 | $30,000 | $157,790 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $187,790 | $30,000 | $157,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map