808 Niland Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,771 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Niland Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $555,443, approximately $248 per square foot. 808 Niland Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Kempsville Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Henderson Tammy L
Bought by
Shore James S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,920
Outstanding Balance
$58,479
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$496,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Hagerty Robert J
Bought by
Henderson Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shore James S | $195,000 | -- | |
| Henderson Tammy L | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shore James S | $155,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Tammy L | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $449,100 | $165,000 | $284,100 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $425,800 | $165,000 | $260,800 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $373,900 | $153,000 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $344,200 | $136,000 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $340,200 | $132,000 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $337,300 | $132,000 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $317,400 | $125,600 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $317,400 | $125,600 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $305,000 | $119,300 | $185,700 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $296,900 | $119,300 | $177,600 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $295,300 | $119,300 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $305,600 | $128,800 | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map