808 Park Ave Oconto, WI 54153
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Park Ave, Oconto, WI 54153 and is currently estimated at $214,254. 808 Park Ave is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Elementary School, Oconto Middle School, and Oconto High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $153,900 | $15,100 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $22 | $153,900 | $15,100 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $90,400 | $18,300 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $90,400 | $18,300 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $90,400 | $18,300 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $90,400 | $18,300 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $90,400 | $18,300 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $90,400 | $18,300 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $86,900 | $18,300 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $86,900 | $18,300 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $86,900 | $18,300 | $68,600 |
| 2013 | $1,961 | $86,900 | $18,300 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map