808 Park St Saugatuck, MI 49453
Estimated Value: $330,874 - $611,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Park St, Saugatuck, MI 49453 and is currently estimated at $499,719, approximately $567 per square foot. 808 Park St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Saugatuck Middle School, and Saugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2003
Sold by
Hopf Eleanor C
Bought by
Hopf Eleanor C and Eleanor C Hopf Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopf Eleanor C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $151,000 | $94,900 | $56,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $111,000 | $66,500 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $105,400 | $61,500 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $72,400 | $38,400 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $63,500 | $35,000 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $65,500 | $35,000 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $68,300 | $44,000 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $67,900 | $42,900 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $75,900 | $49,900 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,900 | $49,900 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $53,300 | $23,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,700 | $53,300 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map