808 Raynor Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
510
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Raynor Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $353,622, approximately $693 per square foot. 808 Raynor Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2024
Sold by
Normoyle Jannie
Bought by
Normoyle Raymond and Normoyle Donald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normoyle Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Normoyle Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,396 | $19,000 | $6,800 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $19,000 | $6,800 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $19,000 | $6,800 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $19,000 | $6,800 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $19,000 | $6,800 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $19,000 | $6,800 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | -- | $19,000 | $6,800 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $19,000 | $6,800 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $19,000 | $6,800 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,000 | $6,800 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,000 | $6,800 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map