808 Richland Ave Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Richland Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $169,366, approximately $185 per square foot. 808 Richland Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Kelley Dale Edward and Kelley Nancy Jo
Bought by
Bradley David Mathew and Bradley Melissa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,235
Interest Rate
3.94%
Estimated Equity
$94,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Beth Ann
Bought by
Nelson Lloyd D and Betnh A Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,235
Interest Rate
3.94%
Estimated Equity
$94,131
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley David Mathew | $115,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Nelson Lloyd D | -- | None Available | |
| Swigart Adam | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley David Mathew | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $51,113 | $13,854 | $37,259 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $46,833 | $12,694 | $34,139 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $37,885 | $10,268 | $27,617 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $35,744 | $9,688 | $26,056 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $35,372 | $9,587 | $25,785 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $35,183 | $9,536 | $25,647 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $34,810 | $9,435 | $25,375 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $34,810 | $9,435 | $25,375 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $34,810 | $9,435 | $25,375 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $33,994 | $9,214 | $24,780 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $33,994 | $9,214 | $24,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,994 | $9,214 | $24,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map