808 Rockport Rd Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $502,173 - $641,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Rockport Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $547,293, approximately $273 per square foot. 808 Rockport Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mansfield Twp Elementary School, Warren Hills Regional Middle School, and Warren Hills Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Fournier Christopher and Fournier Gianina
Bought by
Fournier Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Margeson Paul A and Margeson Mary Beth
Bought by
Fournier Christopher and Fournier Gianina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fournier Christopher | $128,952 | None Available | |
| Fournier Christopher | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fournier Christopher | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,292 | $262,700 | $85,900 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $9,331 | $262,700 | $85,900 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $9,166 | $262,700 | $85,900 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $8,011 | $262,700 | $85,900 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $9,229 | $262,700 | $85,900 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $9,137 | $262,700 | $85,900 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $8,840 | $262,700 | $85,900 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $8,644 | $262,700 | $85,900 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $8,653 | $262,700 | $85,900 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $8,456 | $262,700 | $85,900 | $176,800 |
| 2015 | $8,278 | $262,700 | $85,900 | $176,800 |
| 2014 | $8,015 | $262,700 | $85,900 | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map