808 Roosevelt Ct Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Roosevelt Ct, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $306,999, approximately $304 per square foot. 808 Roosevelt Ct is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Green Park Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and R-Kidz Early Childhood Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Defoor Lyda
Bought by
Defoor Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Candace
Bought by
Defoor Daniel E and Defoor Lyda S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defoor Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Defoor Daniel E | $102,673 | Land Title Of Walla Walla Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $265,080 | $60,500 | $204,580 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $265,080 | $60,500 | $204,580 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $261,930 | $37,810 | $224,120 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $261,930 | $37,810 | $224,120 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $197,890 | $37,810 | $160,080 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $156,390 | $37,810 | $118,580 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $156,390 | $37,810 | $118,580 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $145,610 | $37,810 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $139,960 | $24,200 | $115,760 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $134,450 | $24,200 | $110,250 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $129,200 | $24,200 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,200 | $24,200 | $100,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,200 | $24,200 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map