808 S Austin St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $94,604 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 S Austin St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $105,401, approximately $83 per square foot. 808 S Austin St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Baker Tommy and Baker Carolyn
Bought by
Banos Eloisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,464
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,937
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banos Eloisa | -- | Hale County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banos Eloisa | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $80,697 | $3,850 | $76,847 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $76,855 | $3,850 | $73,005 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $76,855 | $3,850 | $73,005 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $68,524 | $3,850 | $64,674 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $57,706 | $3,850 | $53,856 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $55,636 | $3,850 | $51,786 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $52,843 | $3,850 | $48,993 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $52,843 | $3,850 | $48,993 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $52,843 | $3,850 | $48,993 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $52,843 | $3,850 | $48,993 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,173 | $3,850 | $48,323 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,328 | $3,850 | $47,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map