808 S Fell Ave Normal, IL 61761
Broadway-Fell Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,504 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 S Fell Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $186,126, approximately $136 per square foot. 808 S Fell Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Schrepfer James H and Schrepfer Georgina
Bought by
James H Schrepfer And Georgina Schrepfer Join
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James H Schrepfer And Georgina Schrepfer Join | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $59,076 | $10,821 | $48,255 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $54,129 | $9,915 | $44,214 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $43,788 | $8,021 | $35,767 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $41,314 | $7,568 | $33,746 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $40,884 | $7,489 | $33,395 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $40,665 | $7,449 | $33,216 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $40,234 | $7,370 | $32,864 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $40,234 | $7,370 | $32,864 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $40,234 | $7,370 | $32,864 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $39,291 | $7,197 | $32,094 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $39,291 | $7,197 | $32,094 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,291 | $7,197 | $32,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map