Estimated Value: $175,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 S Forrest Ave, Adel, GA 31620 and is currently estimated at $187,752, approximately $101 per square foot. 808 S Forrest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cook Primary School, Cook Elementary School, and Cook County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Fulco Corp Inc
Bought by
Oleary I Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,468
Outstanding Balance
$75,006
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Folsom James Samuel
Bought by
Fulco Corp Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,989
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Folsom James Samuel
Bought by
Folsom James Samuel and Folsom Elizabeth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Folsom Elizabeth P
Bought by
Folsom James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary I Robert | $96,500 | -- | |
| Fulco Corp Inc | $48,500 | -- | |
| Folsom James Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Folsom James S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oleary I Robert | $98,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulco Corp Inc | $48,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $56,370 | $10,626 | $45,744 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $49,910 | $8,400 | $41,510 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $43,518 | $7,500 | $36,018 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $43,518 | $7,500 | $36,018 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $37,336 | $7,500 | $29,836 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $37,336 | $7,500 | $29,836 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $37,336 | $7,500 | $29,836 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $37,336 | $7,500 | $29,836 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $37,336 | $7,500 | $29,836 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $37,210 | $6,250 | $30,960 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $37,210 | $6,250 | $30,960 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $37,210 | $6,250 | $30,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,210 | $6,250 | $30,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map