J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joe Meringolo
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(520) 401-3636
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $497,000
Stunning remodeled home nestled in the Historic Barrio Neighborhood! Located just a couple blocks from Downtown. This historic 1912 home is beautifully remodeled with a sought-after modern design & views of A-Mountain. Enter this 3-bed/2-bath,1630sqft & you find a spacious, bright floor plan that's completely remodeled w/ a 600sqft addition built 2021. Upgrades include a spectacular new kitchen w/ granite, subway tile & SS appliances. New baths w/ quartz, designer tile & bronze fixtures. Additional upgrades include new windows/doors, recessed lights, 6'' baseboards, wood style flooring, new carpet, new AC/Heat, & new tankless water heater. BONUS Gated Parking & Ample off-street parking. Close to Parks, Five Points Market & The Restaurant District plus close to Transit & Rail, UofA, & I-10!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA536984000 Listed on: 06/11/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Joe Meringolo
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saleh Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saleh Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saleh Abdulkader | $435,000 | Signature Title Agency | |
| Saleh Abdulkader | $435,000 | Signature Title Agency | |
| Saleh Abdulkader | $435,000 | Signature Title Agency | |
| Knickrehm Morgan | $440,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| All Star Investments Llc | $175,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| All Star Investments Llc | $175,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knickrehm Morgan | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | All Star Investments Llc | $248,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Sold | $435,000 | -6.5% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -2.1% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.8% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -3.1% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2022 06/11/22 | For Sale | $515,000 | +17.0% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Sold | $440,000 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2021 10/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | For Sale | $440,000 | +151.4% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,267 | $29,407 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,267 | $28,006 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $26,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $25,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $11,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $10,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $10,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $13,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $9,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $9,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $8,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $8,503 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joe Meringolo
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(520) 401-3636
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Dale Arnold
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(520) 481-7920
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2021
Victor Cabibo
KMS Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Joy Foster
Tierra Antigua Realty
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Tadeo
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Tanner Herbert
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22215321
APN: 117-08-1360
Ask me questions while you tour the home.