808 S Parkview Dr Perryville, MO 63775
Estimated Value: $351,974 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 S Parkview Dr, Perryville, MO 63775 and is currently estimated at $386,244, approximately $200 per square foot. 808 S Parkview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Perryville Elementary School, Perry County Middle School, and Perryville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Terbrak Glen A and Terbrak Dorothy
Bought by
Lueders Edgar D and Lueders Sharyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Renelda Mcclarney
Bought by
Mcclarney Renelda and Lueders Sharyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Bought by
Mcclarney Renelda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lueders Edgar D | -- | -- | |
| Mcclarney Renelda | -- | -- | |
| Mcclarney Renelda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $53,007 | $11,242 | $41,765 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $48,434 | $10,213 | $38,221 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $48,434 | $10,213 | $38,221 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $46,626 | $8,405 | $38,221 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $46,626 | $8,405 | $38,221 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $44,836 | $7,733 | $37,103 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $44,836 | $7,733 | $37,103 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $43,965 | $7,565 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $43,965 | $7,565 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $42,542 | $7,565 | $34,977 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,542 | $7,565 | $34,977 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,162 | $7,600 | $34,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map