808 S Second Ave Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $140,898 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 S Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $168,725, approximately $155 per square foot. 808 S Second Ave is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Melissa A
Bought by
Wilson Martin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Martin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |