808 Saddlebrook Dr Gentry, AR 72734
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Saddlebrook Dr, Gentry, AR 72734 and is currently estimated at $270,241, approximately $165 per square foot. 808 Saddlebrook Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Gentry Intermediate School, Gentry Primary School, and Gentry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Sunset Ridge Homes Llc
Bought by
Krohn Consortium I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krohn Consortium I Llc | $278,000 | City Title & Closing |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $49,124 | $8,400 | $40,724 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $49,124 | $8,400 | $40,724 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $34,621 | $6,000 | $28,621 |
| 2022 | $350 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $349 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map