NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $134,000 - $146,570

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,203 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2025

Last sale price $128,100 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $836 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • 3-minute walk to Mayfair Park

About This Home

As of April 2025

Court Ordered Foreclose Auction. Online auction. Minimum bid is $60,000. Bidding opens on January 15th at 9:00 am and bidding closes on January 22nd at 1:00 pm. Full brick 3 bedroom, one bath home with full basement, 1.5 car detached garage. Gas forced air and central air. Don't miss out on this auction! Information has been pulled from sources deemed to be correct but cannot be guaranteed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Rose

Beth Rose Real Estate & Auctio License #0000371865 Listed on: 12/04/2024

Co-Listed By

Sara Rose Bytnar

Beth Rose Real Estate & Auctio License #2024004182

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Rose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 120

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,203 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 141
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-62494

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 50 x 120
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BRR
  • Co List Office Phone: 419-534-6223
  • Subdivision Name: Mayfair Place
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • RoomKey: 20250904175902696557000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904175903095403000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2025-04-03
  • Special Features: 4160

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1203.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5998.0
  • Parcel #: 02-62494
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 141
  • Tax Map Number: 4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Whittier
  • HighSchool: Start

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2024
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$128,100
Premium/Discount to List
$68,100
113.5%
Views
113
Current Estimated Value
$140,893

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,793
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Djs Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kaminski Brett A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,156
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2012
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$46,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,700
-15.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2012
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$46,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,700
-15.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Spitulski Michael J
Bought by
Bius Ii James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,952
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ashar Badal $122,000 None Listed On Document
Kaminski Brett A $71,500 Louisville Ttl Agcy For Nw O
Djs Holdings Ll $41,200 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $45,334 None Available
Bius Ii James E $93,000 --
-- $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kaminski Brett A $70,156
Previous Owner Bius Ii James E $92,952
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Sold $128,100 +113.5% $106 / Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2025 01/23/25 For Sale $60,000 0.0% $50 / Sq Ft
01/22/2025 01/22/25 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2024 12/04/24 For Sale $60,000 +29.9% $50 / Sq Ft
09/21/2012 09/21/12 Sold $46,200 -15.8% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2012 09/07/12 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2012 07/18/12 For Sale $54,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $32,480 $8,400 $24,080
2024 $1,004 $32,480 $8,400 $24,080
2023 $1,646 $25,200 $6,825 $18,375
2022 $1,647 $25,200 $6,825 $18,375
2021 $1,683 $25,200 $6,825 $18,375
2020 $1,762 $23,310 $5,425 $17,885
2019 $1,750 $23,310 $5,425 $17,885
2018 $1,771 $23,310 $5,425 $17,885
2017 $1,799 $22,750 $5,285 $17,465
2016 $1,799 $65,000 $15,100 $49,900
2015 $1,784 $65,000 $15,100 $49,900
2014 $1,471 $22,760 $5,290 $17,470
2013 $1,471 $22,760 $5,290 $17,470

MLS Number: 6123763

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 02-62494

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.