Seller's Agent in 2024
Jill Graumann
RE/MAX
(405) 850-1525
409 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,027 - $248,000
Peaceful, quiet, shaded and quaint all describe this house and its location on .79 acre. This beautiful stone home has several large pecan trees and only 3 neighbors in this quiet neighborhood. It has 3 nice sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The large living room, dining and kitchen are all open. The kitchen features knotty pine cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a very large pantry. The Primary Bedroom is large and has a very large walk in closet. The Primary Bathroom also has granite countertops and beautiful knotty pine cabinets. Double vanity and a walk in shower are also features of the bathroom. The Guest Bathroom has a jetted tub with shower, granite counters and knotty pine cabinets. One of the bedrooms closets is also a safe room/storm shelter. Tankless water heater. 3 car attached carport. HUGE 1 car garage. The utility bills are low because of its extra insulation. Fenced back yard. This is must see. You will not be disappointed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Property Place License #048348 Listed on: 09/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jayson | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Schmidt Keith | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Dixon Donald | $18,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Sold | $200,000 | -2.4% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2024 03/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2023 09/23/23 | For Sale | $205,000 | +37.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Sold | $149,000 | -6.3% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $24,000 | $660 | $23,340 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $11,989 | $660 | $11,329 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $11,989 | $660 | $11,329 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $11,989 | $660 | $11,329 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $11,989 | $660 | $11,329 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $11,381 | $660 | $10,721 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $11,162 | $660 | $10,502 |
| 2018 | $932 | $11,163 | $660 | $10,503 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $17,880 | $1,726 | $16,154 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $18,360 | $1,726 | $16,634 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $19,009 | $1,726 | $17,283 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $18,748 | $1,688 | $17,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jill Graumann
RE/MAX
(405) 850-1525
409 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Shoya Garrison
C-21 Altus Prestige, Inc.
(580) 481-8174
97 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Renee Boyd
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Betty Dosher
Main Realty, Inc.
(580) 335-1572
89 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1080416
APN: 3040-00-00I-000-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.