808 Sequoia Dr Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
948
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Sequoia Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $206,642, approximately $217 per square foot. 808 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Shelton Michael Scott and Bristow Crystal Gayle
Bought by
Shelton Michael Scott and Shelton Crystal Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Swarringin Shirley J
Bought by
Shelton Michael Scott and Bristow Crystal Gayle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,779
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Michael Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Shelton Michael Scott | $117,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Swarringin Shirley J | -- | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shelton Michael Scott | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Michael Scott | $114,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $63,340 | $11,700 | $51,640 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $58,460 | $10,800 | $47,660 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $54,500 | $10,070 | $44,430 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $50,300 | $9,290 | $41,010 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $48,500 | $8,660 | $39,840 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $46,710 | $8,340 | $38,370 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $45,320 | $8,090 | $37,230 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $43,070 | $7,690 | $35,380 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $42,040 | $7,510 | $34,530 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $42,040 | $7,510 | $34,530 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $41,590 | $7,430 | $34,160 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $41,590 | $7,430 | $34,160 |
| 2013 | $2,943 | $42,190 | $7,540 | $34,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map